Estimated value
£123,540
Median £2,059/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £115,000£215,000
Estimated value: £123,540Last sold (Oct 2021): £121,009
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DE23 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BADGERDALE WAY DE23 3ZA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | C | 85% |
103 BASEBALL DRIVE DE23 8NE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | C | 83% |
58 BADGERDALE WAY DE23 3ZA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | D | 78% |
HOLMFIELD (FLAT 29) STENSON ROAD DE23 1QW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £65,000 | 58 | £1,121 | C | 78% |
22 TICKNALL WALK DE23 1TX · Flat | Jun 2025 | £57,500 | 52 | £1,106 | C | 78% |
NORTHVIEW (4) BURTON ROAD DE23 6FS · Flat | Jun 2025 | £100,000 | 67 | £1,493 | C | 77% |
89 BASEBALL DRIVE DE23 8NE · Flat | May 2025 | £105,000 | 51 | £2,059 | C | 77% |
91 BASEBALL DRIVE DE23 8NE · Flat | May 2025 | £83,000 | 57 | £1,456 | C | 77% |
55 BADGERDALE WAY DE23 3ZA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £142,500 | 42 | £3,393 | C | 77% |