HouseValuation
Home·DE23·Valuation

3, ALLINGTON PLACE, DE23 3BL

Semi-detached·62·EPC B
Estimated value
£219,542

Median £3,541/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,500Median £218,000£260,000
Estimated value: £219,542Last sold (Jun 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE23 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 OAKHAM ROAD
DE23 3BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50062£3,589B91%
8 DANBY ROAD
DE23 3AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00067£3,881B90%
6 HOPTON DRIVE
DE23 3AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00061£3,607B86%
19 CANTERBURY DRIVE
DE23 3AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£216,00061£3,541B85%
71 CANTERBURY DRIVE
DE23 3AP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£202,00061£3,311B84%
15 BOLSOVER ROAD
DE23 3WA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£70,50075£940B84%
30 HARPUR AVENUE
DE23 3EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00070£3,143C84%
4 SOMERTON CLOSE
DE23 3AZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£218,00060£3,633B84%
5 CHESTER ROAD
DE23 3WJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00062£2,823B83%
39 BOSWORTH AVENUE
DE23 1LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£66,50063£1,056B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address