Estimated value
£173,012
Median £2,338/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £170,000£262,000
Estimated value: £173,012Last sold (Dec 2023): £105,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DE23 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 SWARKESTONE DRIVE DE23 2PD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £130,000 | 82 | £1,585 | C | 89% |
20 BENDALL GREEN DE23 2PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | C | 89% |
189 OAKLANDS AVENUE DE23 2QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | D | 86% |
54 GROSVENOR DRIVE DE23 3UQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 69 | £3,797 | C | 85% |
23 VIOLET STREET DE23 8SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | C | 85% |
99 HOLCOMBE STREET DE23 8JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | C | 85% |
3 BRETBY SQUARE DE23 2PF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £183,000 | 78 | £2,346 | C | 85% |
50 YATES STREET DE23 8QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 85 | £1,529 | C | 84% |
95 OAKLANDS AVENUE DE23 2QJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | C | 84% |