Estimated value
£152,684
Median £1,862/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £171,000£185,000
Estimated value: £152,684Last sold (Jun 2025): £130,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DE23 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 BENDALL GREEN DE23 2PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | C | 89% |
189 OAKLANDS AVENUE DE23 2QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | D | 86% |
3 BRETBY SQUARE DE23 2PF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £183,000 | 78 | £2,346 | C | 85% |
50 YATES STREET DE23 8QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 85 | £1,529 | C | 84% |
95 OAKLANDS AVENUE DE23 2QJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | C | 84% |
81 ST GILES ROAD DE23 8SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £171,000 | 92 | £1,859 | C | 83% |
26 NORMANTON LANE DE23 6GP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 77 | £2,338 | D | 82% |
169 RANDOLPH ROAD DE23 8TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £126,500 | 75 | £1,687 | D | 82% |
60 PEAR TREE STREET DE23 8PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 81 | £1,605 | D | 82% |