HouseValuation
Home·DE23·Valuation

3, BROOKLANDS DRIVE, DE23 1DN

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,208

Median £3,176/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £185,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £184,208Last sold (Feb 2025): £181,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DE23 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BROOKLANDS DRIVE
DE23 1DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00053£2,075C89%
34 SUNDOWN AVENUE
DE23 1GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00056£3,750D87%
45 MIMOSA CRESCENT
DE23 1WP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£194,00061£3,180D86%
3 ST STEPHENS CLOSE
DE23 1HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£127,50058£2,198D85%
136 ST CHADS ROAD
DE23 6RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00059£3,136D84%
3 GURNEY AVENUE
DE23 1GR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,800,00063£28,571D83%
36 RODSLEY CRESCENT
DE23 2NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00063£2,857D83%
18 BRIDGENESS ROAD
DE23 3UJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00056£3,304D83%
33 DEWCHURCH DRIVE
DE23 1XP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,00051£3,176C83%
108 WILLSON AVENUE
DE23 1TW · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,00053£3,057D82%

Dig deeper into this address