HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

22, PHILDOCK WOOD ROAD, DE22 4PH

Detached·175·EPC B
Estimated value
£488,600

Median £2,792/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,000Median £430,000£585,000
Estimated value: £488,600Last sold (Nov 2020): £463,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE22 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 PHILDOCK WOOD ROAD
DE22 4PH · Detached
Jul 2025£410,000126£3,254B84%
17 MUSWELL ROAD
DE22 4HP · Detached
Jul 2025£385,000152£2,533B84%
27 SCARSDALE AVENUE
DE22 2LA · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000178£2,472C83%
15 HASKEYS CLOSE
DE22 2TD · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000186£3,145C83%
8 WELWYN AVENUE
DE22 2JQ · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000201£2,861B80%
5 MARTHA ROAD
DE22 4PB · Detached
Oct 2025£416,000126£3,302B80%
19 HASKEYS CLOSE
DE22 2TD · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000154£2,792C80%
5 RICHARDSON WAY
DE22 4NR · Detached
Sept 2025£347,000126£2,754B79%
5 RICHARDSON WAY
DE22 4NR · Detached
Sept 2025£347,000126£2,754B79%
87 ASHBOURNE ROAD
DE22 4LZ · Detached
Sept 2025£476,000184£2,587D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address