HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

39, PARSONS GREEN, DE22 4DS

Detached·181·EPC B
Estimated value
£517,841

Median £2,861/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £555,000£770,000
Estimated value: £517,841Last sold (Mar 2016): £475,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE22 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 SCARSDALE AVENUE
DE22 2LA · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000178£2,472C83%
15 HASKEYS CLOSE
DE22 2TD · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000186£3,145C83%
8 WELWYN AVENUE
DE22 2JQ · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000201£2,861B80%
19 HASKEYS CLOSE
DE22 2TD · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000154£2,792C80%
87 ASHBOURNE ROAD
DE22 4LZ · Detached
Sept 2025£476,000184£2,587D79%
37 CHURCH ROAD
DE22 5JB · Detached
Nov 2025£770,000187£4,118C79%
34 CORNHILL
DE22 2FS · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000197£2,487D78%
2 ABBEYCROFT LANE
DE22 1LA · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000180£3,083C78%
THE BUNGALOW FOLLY ROAD
DE22 1ED · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000161£3,447C78%
17 MUSWELL ROAD
DE22 4HP · Detached
Jul 2025£385,000152£2,533B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address