Estimated value
£285,056
Median £2,096/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £262,500£305,000
Estimated value: £285,056Last sold (Dec 2017): £235,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DE22 3XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SOMERSET CLOSE DE22 3XP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 136 | £2,096 | B | 89% |
50 KINGSWAY BOULEVARD DE22 3WU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 124 | £2,379 | B | 88% |
11 BEXLEY CLOSE DE22 4NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 140 | £2,179 | B | 86% |
9 JAY COURT DE22 3SR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 119 | £1,933 | C | 85% |
19 PYBUS STREET DE22 3BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 107 | £1,570 | C | 82% |
71 PEET STREET DE22 3RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 134 | £1,493 | D | 82% |
17 SOMERSET CLOSE DE22 3XP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 72 | £2,736 | B | 82% |
15 NEWTONMORE DRIVE DE22 3XX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 119 | £2,395 | B | 81% |
37 ETWALL STREET DE22 3DW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £262,500 | 129 | £2,035 | D | 79% |