Estimated value
£135,080
Median £2,456/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £140,000£198,000
Estimated value: £135,080Last sold (Jun 2005): £75,400
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DE22 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 DEAN STREET DE22 3PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | D | 89% |
161 DREWRY LANE DE22 3QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 87% |
32 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | D | 86% |
71 PRINCE GEORGE DRIVE DE22 3XA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 54 | £3,667 | B | 86% |
3 CALIFORNIA GARDENS DE22 3HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £84,000 | 49 | £1,714 | C | 86% |
2 SHAW STREET DE22 3AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £168,000 | 59 | £2,847 | C | 85% |
67 LEMAN STREET DE22 3UY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | C | 85% |
25 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 85% |
26 PERCY STREET DE22 3WD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | D | 84% |