Estimated value
£142,170
Median £2,031/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £130,000£163,000
Estimated value: £142,170Last sold (Feb 2026): £130,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near DE22 3FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MILL POINT (FLAT 12) ROWDITCH PLACE DE22 3LR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 71 | £1,620 | C | 90% |
4 BISHOPS GREEN DE22 3FX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £119,000 | 70 | £1,700 | B | 87% |
LANCASTER HOUSE (APARTMENT 12) SOMERSET CLOSE DE22 3XR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 66 | £2,197 | B | 87% |
ROWLEYS MILL (16) UTTOXETER NEW ROAD DE22 3TJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £103,000 | 67 | £1,537 | B | 87% |
ROWLEYS MILL (2) UTTOXETER NEW ROAD DE22 3TJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 67 | £1,612 | B | 87% |
5 MILL GATE DE22 3EB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 76 | £2,039 | B | 87% |
180 ABBEY STREET DE22 3SU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 55 | £1,273 | C | 85% |
1 WESTBURY COURT DE22 3PQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 60 | £2,717 | C | 85% |
MELTON COURT APARTMENTS (11) ASHBOURNE ROAD DE22 3BF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £151,959 | 64 | £2,374 | C | 84% |