Estimated value
£111,786
Median £1,803/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £125,000£161,700
Estimated value: £111,786Last sold (Apr 2024): £122,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE22 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 DEAN STREET DE22 3PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | D | 91% |
8 WARD STREET DE22 3RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | D | 90% |
161 DREWRY LANE DE22 3QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 90% |
82 LYTTELTON STREET DE22 3FE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £161,700 | 65 | £2,488 | D | 90% |
32 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | D | 89% |
7 RAVEN STREET DE22 3WA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 71 | £1,746 | D | 88% |
25 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 88% |
46 MERCHANT STREET DE22 3AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 71 | £1,761 | D | 88% |
42 RIDDINGS STREET DE22 3US · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 67 | £1,791 | D | 88% |