Estimated value
£110,280
Median £1,838/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £125,000£147,000
Estimated value: £110,280Last sold (Jul 2011): £79,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE22 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WARD STREET DE22 3RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | D | 90% |
161 DREWRY LANE DE22 3QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 90% |
32 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | D | 89% |
25 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 88% |
42 RIDDINGS STREET DE22 3US · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 67 | £1,791 | D | 88% |
35 CECIL STREET DE22 3GQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,500 | 68 | £1,963 | D | 87% |
64 CAMPION STREET DE22 3EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | D | 87% |
26 PERCY STREET DE22 3WD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | D | 87% |
10 PYBUS STREET DE22 3BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 57 | £2,579 | D | 86% |