Estimated value
£111,996
Median £2,074/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £126,500£150,000
Estimated value: £111,996Last sold (Oct 2020): £120,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE22 3BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PYBUS STREET DE22 3BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 57 | £2,579 | D | 93% |
32 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | D | 89% |
25 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 88% |
26 PERCY STREET DE22 3WD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | D | 87% |
134 ASHBOURNE ROAD DE22 3AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | E | 86% |
44 DEAN STREET DE22 3PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | D | 85% |
34 MILTON STREET DE22 3PA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £126,500 | 61 | £2,074 | D | 85% |
8 WARD STREET DE22 3RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | D | 84% |
161 DREWRY LANE DE22 3QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 84% |