HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

39, PYBUS STREET, DE22 3BD

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,718

Median £1,909/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £176,500£425,000
Estimated value: £194,718Last sold (Mar 2012): £125,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE22 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PYBUS STREET
DE22 3BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,000107£1,570C95%
34 PYBUS STREET
DE22 3BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£181,50091£1,995D90%
27 WARD STREET
DE22 3RY · Terraced
Nov 2025£172,00095£1,811D87%
46 HOWE STREET
DE22 3ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£177,50093£1,909D86%
31 MOSS STREET
DE22 3WG · Terraced
Oct 2025£176,50090£1,961D86%
314 ABBEY STREET
DE22 3SZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00091£1,868D86%
17 STATHAM STREET
DE22 1HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000101£3,119D85%
THE OLD POTTERY DARLEY ABBEY MILLS
DE22 1DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000115£3,696D85%
23 PEEL STREET
DE22 3GG · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,00087£1,897D85%
11 LYNTON STREET
DE22 3RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00078£1,282D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address