Estimated value
£394,800
Median £3,525/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £401,000£512,000
Estimated value: £394,800Last sold (Oct 2020): £300,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DE22 2XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
192 BLENHEIM DRIVE DE22 2GN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 128 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
87 FERRERS WAY DE22 2BD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £352,000 | 106 | £3,321 | D | 87% |
4 FROGGATT CLOSE DE22 2TY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 107 | £3,972 | C | 87% |
15 THE CREST DE22 2BR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £339,950 | 121 | £2,810 | D | 87% |
5 GEMA CLOSE DE22 2UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 125 | £2,960 | C | 87% |
8 BANKSIDE DE22 2BZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £401,000 | 96 | £4,177 | D | 86% |
26 FORD LANE DE22 2EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 106 | £4,340 | C | 86% |
53 LAMBOURN DRIVE DE22 2UT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 122 | £3,525 | C | 86% |
176 LAMBOURN DRIVE DE22 2US · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | D | 85% |