HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

5, BUTTERMERE DRIVE, DE22 2SP

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£235,206

Median £3,222/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £249,000£349,950
Estimated value: £235,206Last sold (May 2021): £227,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DE22 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,00076£3,276D88%
189 BIRCHOVER WAY
DE22 2RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00075£3,200D88%
143 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00081£2,963E87%
5 LILAC AVENUE
DE22 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00075£2,640E85%
37 CAUSEWAY
DE22 2BX · Detached
Mar 2026£261,00081£3,222E85%
26 HULLAND VIEW
DE22 2RD · Detached
Mar 2026£349,95066£5,302E85%
23 WHARFEDALE CLOSE
DE22 2UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00081£3,272D85%
43 ROWDITCH AVENUE
DE22 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,00075£2,760E84%
24 WELBECK GROVE
DE22 2LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00083£2,988E84%
85 PORTREATH DRIVE
DE22 2SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00073£3,425C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address