HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

84, PORTREATH DRIVE, DE22 2SD

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,600

Median £3,425/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £250,000£295,000
Estimated value: £246,600Last sold (Oct 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE22 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 PORTREATH DRIVE
DE22 2SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00073£3,425C89%
53 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,00076£3,276D88%
189 BIRCHOVER WAY
DE22 2RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00075£3,200D88%
175 PORTREATH DRIVE
DE22 2SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00068£3,750C87%
17 SPENBECK DRIVE
DE22 2UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00076£3,816C87%
103 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00070£4,214C86%
28 KENSAL RISE
DE22 4DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50075£3,100C85%
21 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,95082£3,048C85%
2 RANNOCH CLOSE
DE22 2SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£214,00055£3,891C85%
23 WHARFEDALE CLOSE
DE22 2UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00081£3,272D85%

Dig deeper into this address