HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

5, PARK FARM CENTRE, DE22 2QN

Flat·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£159,042

Median £2,039/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £155,000£315,000
Estimated value: £159,042Last sold (Dec 2021): £92,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE22 2QN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 CAUSEWAY
DE22 2BX · Detached
Mar 2026£261,00081£3,222E79%
2 BISHOPS GREEN
DE22 3FX · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00070£1,857C79%
MILL POINT (FLAT 12) ROWDITCH PLACE
DE22 3LR · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00071£1,620C79%
6 LISKEARD DRIVE
DE22 2GW · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00085£3,706E77%
73 MERTON DRIVE
DE22 4JL · Flat
Dec 2025£178,00075£2,373C77%
ROWLEYS MILL (16) UTTOXETER NEW ROAD
DE22 3TJ · Flat
Feb 2026£103,00067£1,537B76%
ROWLEYS MILL (2) UTTOXETER NEW ROAD
DE22 3TJ · Flat
Feb 2026£108,00067£1,612B76%
5 MILL GATE
DE22 3EB · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00076£2,039B76%
SUMMERBROOK COURT (FLAT 1) SPRING STREET
DE22 3RR · Flat
Aug 2025£79,00088£898D76%
53 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,00076£3,276D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address