HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

17, WELBECK GROVE, DE22 2LS

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,720

Median £3,065/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,850Median £256,000£295,000
Estimated value: £269,720Last sold (Mar 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE22 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 BLENHEIM DRIVE
DE22 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£249,00076£3,276D88%
189 BIRCHOVER WAY
DE22 2RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00075£3,200D88%
7 CAVENDISH AVENUE
DE22 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D87%
17 SPENBECK DRIVE
DE22 2UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00076£3,816C87%
9 FIRS CRESCENT
DE22 2HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00095£2,695D86%
45 CORNHILL
DE22 2FS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00097£2,835C86%
145 GREENWICH DRIVE SOUTH
DE22 4AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,85087£2,125C86%
16 ELM GROVE
DE22 2HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00083£3,012C85%
34 CLIFTON ROAD
DE22 2PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00095£3,105D85%
11 HAREWOOD ROAD
DE22 2JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£213,70090£2,374C85%

Dig deeper into this address