HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

77, ALLESTREE LANE, DE22 2HS

Semi-detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£367,542

Median £2,917/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £340,000£399,995
Estimated value: £367,542Last sold (Aug 2015): £242,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE22 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 LENS ROAD
DE22 2NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000108£2,361D88%
510 DUFFIELD ROAD
DE22 2DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000118£3,263C84%
446 KEDLESTON ROAD
DE22 2TG · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000129£2,636D81%
7 CAVENDISH AVENUE
DE22 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D81%
15 DERWENT CLOSE
DE22 2UY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£299,950113£2,654D81%
46 HAREWOOD ROAD
DE22 2JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000120£2,917C81%
27 KINGS CROFT
DE22 2FP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,100100£3,301E81%
7 PARK VIEW CLOSE
DE22 2GH · Detached
Jan 2026£399,995135£2,963D80%
15 ACTON ROAD
DE22 4JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000112£2,679C80%
175 ALLESTREE LANE
DE22 2PG · Detached
Oct 2025£365,000126£2,897E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address