HouseValuation
Home·DE22·Valuation

54, GISBORNE CRESCENT, DE22 2FL

Detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£477,432

Median £2,792/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £475,000£640,000
Estimated value: £477,432Last sold (Oct 2021): £377,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE22 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 SCARSDALE AVENUE
DE22 2LA · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000178£2,472C88%
15 HASKEYS CLOSE
DE22 2TD · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000186£3,145C88%
415 KEDLESTON ROAD
DE22 2TG · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000152£3,882D88%
15 GISBORNE CRESCENT
DE22 2FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000179£2,654D86%
19 HASKEYS CLOSE
DE22 2TD · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000154£2,792C85%
446 KEDLESTON ROAD
DE22 2TG · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000129£2,636D84%
522 KEDLESTON ROAD
DE22 2NG · Detached
Aug 2025£640,000176£3,636D84%
34 CORNHILL
DE22 2FS · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000197£2,487D83%
7 PARK VIEW CLOSE
DE22 2GH · Detached
Jan 2026£399,995135£2,963D83%
29 HOLLIES ROAD
DE22 2HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000154£2,662D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address