Estimated value
£331,500
Median £4,250/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £335,000£475,000
Estimated value: £331,500Last sold (Feb 2022): £255,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near DE22 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 CAUSEWAY DE22 2BX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £261,000 | 81 | £3,222 | E | 91% |
6 LISKEARD DRIVE DE22 2GW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 85 | £3,706 | E | 89% |
17 ASHBROOK CLOSE DE22 2NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | D | 87% |
19 WELWYN AVENUE DE22 2JR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £323,000 | 76 | £4,250 | E | 86% |
26 HULLAND VIEW DE22 2RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £349,950 | 66 | £5,302 | E | 85% |
36 CORNHILL DE22 2FS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 89 | £4,101 | E | 85% |
4 ASHBROOK CLOSE DE22 2NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 68 | £4,926 | D | 85% |
2 LOCKWOOD ROAD DE22 2JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 79 | £3,861 | D | 85% |
MILL COTTAGES (4) DARLEY ABBEY MILLS DE22 1DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 87 | £5,460 | E | 85% |