Estimated value
£150,891
Median £2,847/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £145,000£214,000
Estimated value: £150,891Last sold (Aug 2022): £245,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DE22 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WEST ROW DE22 1DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 46 | £3,043 | D | 92% |
32 BEDFORD STREET DE22 3PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | D | 81% |
71 PRINCE GEORGE DRIVE DE22 3XA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 54 | £3,667 | B | 81% |
3 CALIFORNIA GARDENS DE22 3HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £84,000 | 49 | £1,714 | C | 81% |
2 SHAW STREET DE22 3AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £168,000 | 59 | £2,847 | C | 80% |
67 LEMAN STREET DE22 3UY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | C | 80% |
2 RANNOCH CLOSE DE22 2SJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £214,000 | 55 | £3,891 | C | 80% |
26 PERCY STREET DE22 3WD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | D | 79% |
10 PYBUS STREET DE22 3BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 57 | £2,579 | D | 78% |