HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

175, BEAUFORT STREET, DE21 6BB

Semi-detached·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£170,748

Median £2,754/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £182,000£215,000
Estimated value: £170,748Last sold (Jul 2024): £142,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near DE21 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 YORK ROAD
DE21 6HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00064£2,734D87%
35 YORK ROAD
DE21 6HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,50067£3,142D87%
148 CHADDESDEN LANE
DE21 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00063£3,413D87%
168 CHADDESDEN PARK ROAD
DE21 6HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00062£2,823D86%
24 NORWICH STREET
DE21 6GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00057£2,456D86%
15 ST MARKS ROAD
DE21 6AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00069£2,754D86%
10 SEFTON ROAD
DE21 6NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00068£2,353D85%
43 MAYFIELD ROAD
DE21 6FX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00071£2,746D85%
2 CHURCH LANE
DE21 6LS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£182,00060£3,033E85%
30 SELKIRK STREET
DE21 6GL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,00064£1,719D84%

Dig deeper into this address