HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

12, LONGSTOCK CLOSE, DE21 2RT

Detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,192

Median £3,696/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £200,000£345,000
Estimated value: £192,192Last sold (Sept 2022): £230,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE21 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SANTOLINA DRIVE
DE21 2DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00056£4,018D90%
65 FISKERTON WAY
DE21 2HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00057£3,509D85%
6 HUCKLOW COURT
DE21 2TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00055£3,273D85%
1 ST WERBURGHS VIEW
DE21 7LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£220,00049£4,490D85%
11 CONSORT GARDENS
DE21 2XZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00052£4,038D84%
310 BISHOPS DRIVE
DE21 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00046£3,696D84%
22 SPRINGWOOD DRIVE
DE21 2HE · Detached
Sept 2025£345,00059£5,847C82%
59 SMALLEY DRIVE
DE21 2SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00055£3,455D82%
22 NORTHACRE ROAD
DE21 2TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,00054£3,463D82%
38 GASCOIGNE DRIVE
DE21 7GL · Detached
Feb 2026£125,00050£2,500C82%

Dig deeper into this address