HouseValuation
Home·DE21·Valuation

1, RUSSET CLOSE, DE21 2LA

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£166,224

Median £3,463/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £180,000£210,000
Estimated value: £166,224Last sold (Jun 2007): £119,750

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DE21 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HUCKLOW COURT
DE21 2TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00055£3,273D91%
11 CONSORT GARDENS
DE21 2XZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00052£4,038D90%
310 BISHOPS DRIVE
DE21 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00046£3,696D90%
59 SMALLEY DRIVE
DE21 2SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00055£3,455D88%
22 NORTHACRE ROAD
DE21 2TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,00054£3,463D88%
98 SMALLEY DRIVE
DE21 2SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,50052£3,029C88%
10 ASHCOMBE GARDENS
DE21 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00045£3,889C87%
16 RUSSET CLOSE
DE21 2LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,70055£2,704C86%
430 BISHOPS DRIVE
DE21 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00053£2,170D86%
65 FISKERTON WAY
DE21 2HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00057£3,509D85%

Dig deeper into this address