HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

58, SIDINGS DRIVE, DE15 9UP

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£210,240

Median £2,628/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £205,000£222,000
Estimated value: £210,240Last sold (Nov 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE15 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SHARCOTE DRIVE
DE15 9QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00079£2,785B91%
25 CUMBERLAND ROAD
DE15 9JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00088£1,932C86%
157 SYCAMORE ROAD
DE15 9NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436D85%
30 GREENWOOD ROAD
DE15 9HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,00084£2,643C85%
353 STANTON ROAD
DE15 9SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00079£2,722D85%
1 CEDRIC CLOSE
DE15 9QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00071£2,817B84%
29 RIDGEWAY ROAD
DE15 9PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00087£2,529C84%
17 HUNTINGDON ROAD
DE15 9JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00078£2,628C83%
83 SYCAMORE ROAD
DE15 9NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00080£2,500C83%
61 SANDALWOOD ROAD
DE15 9PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00080£1,975D82%

Dig deeper into this address