HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

233, WOODLAND ROAD, DE15 9SU

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,612

Median £2,628/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £205,000£222,000
Estimated value: £207,612Last sold (Jun 2021): £120,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE15 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CUMBERLAND ROAD
DE15 9JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00088£1,932C89%
157 SYCAMORE ROAD
DE15 9NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436D88%
25 SHARCOTE DRIVE
DE15 9QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00079£2,785B88%
30 GREENWOOD ROAD
DE15 9HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,00084£2,643C88%
353 STANTON ROAD
DE15 9SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00079£2,722D88%
29 RIDGEWAY ROAD
DE15 9PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00087£2,529C87%
17 HUNTINGDON ROAD
DE15 9JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00078£2,628C86%
83 SYCAMORE ROAD
DE15 9NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00080£2,500C86%
61 SANDALWOOD ROAD
DE15 9PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00080£1,975D85%
76 REDWOOD DRIVE
DE15 9HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,00069£2,884D85%

Dig deeper into this address