HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

190, WOODLAND ROAD, DE15 9SU

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,958

Median £2,529/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £220,000£310,000
Estimated value: £257,958Last sold (Sept 2015): £175,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DE15 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CUMBERLAND ROAD
DE15 9JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00088£1,932C89%
29 RIDGEWAY ROAD
DE15 9PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00087£2,529C87%
12 SCALPCLIFFE ROAD
DE15 9AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00096£2,604D85%
6 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
DE15 9JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000100£2,250C83%
15 ROSLISTON ROAD SOUTH
DE15 9UD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,000113£2,743C83%
20 ELMS ROAD
DE15 9AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000107£2,336D83%
28 HIGH BANK ROAD
DE15 0HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,500113£1,836D83%
14 SIDDALLS STREET
DE15 0LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00087£2,529D83%
157 SYCAMORE ROAD
DE15 9NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436D82%
25 SHARCOTE DRIVE
DE15 9QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00079£2,785B82%

Dig deeper into this address