HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

186, WOODLAND ROAD, DE15 9SU

Detached·84·EPC F
Estimated value
£233,436

Median £2,779/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £214,000£307,500
Estimated value: £233,436Last sold (Jun 2016): £173,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near DE15 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
DE15 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£214,00077£2,779E87%
247 WOODLAND ROAD
DE15 9SU · Detached
Aug 2025£210,00080£2,625D84%
219 WOODLAND ROAD
DE15 9SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00081£1,852E82%
THE BUNGALOW VIOLET LANE
DE15 9ES · Detached
Nov 2025£275,00082£3,354D81%
11 THORNEYWOOD ROAD
DE15 9WW · Detached
Feb 2026£307,50096£3,203B81%
27 CORNWALL ROAD
DE15 9NA · Detached
Nov 2025£185,00072£2,569D81%
74 DALEBROOK ROAD
DE15 0AE · Detached
Dec 2025£263,00076£3,461E80%
11 SAXON CLOSE
DE15 9RN · Detached
Jun 2025£192,50078£2,468E79%
157 SYCAMORE ROAD
DE15 9NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436D79%
45 MALVERN AVENUE
DE15 9EA · Detached
May 2025£257,00092£2,793E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address