HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

3, TAMWORTH CLOSE, DE15 9PP

Detached·180·EPC B
Estimated value
£495,000

Median £2,750/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £440,000£550,000
Estimated value: £495,000Last sold (Jun 2021): £430,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE15 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LUTON MEWS
DE15 9PN · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000180£2,750B90%
12 TUTBURY DRIVE
DE15 9PA · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000143£2,587B82%
2 CONEYGREAVE DRIVE
DE15 9UL · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000148£2,973B82%
37 GALLOWAY ROAD
DE15 9UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£345,000139£2,482B82%
3 CHATFIELD CLOSE
DE15 9AJ · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000150£2,967C81%
2 GRETTON CLOSE
DE15 9NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,500148£2,537B81%
21 HARE PARK
DE15 9FU · Detached
Mar 2025£415,000164£2,530B81%
27 HOLT LANE
DE15 9XB · Detached
Mar 2025£509,995173£2,948B81%
THE HERB GARDEN HIGH BANK ROAD
DE15 0HX · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000192£2,865D80%
1 LUTON MEWS
DE15 9PN · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000143£2,727B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address