Estimated value
£126,792
Median £2,348/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £137,000£192,000
Estimated value: £126,792Last sold (Mar 2015): £62,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DE15 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 LONG STREET DE15 9LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | D | 86% |
60 ASTIL STREET DE15 9DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £137,000 | 58 | £2,362 | D | 85% |
67 THE WICKETS DE15 9HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 48 | £2,188 | D | 84% |
24 WOODS LANE DE15 9EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 69 | £2,348 | D | 84% |
34 SEFTON CLOSE DE15 9BU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £172,000 | 47 | £3,660 | D | 83% |
21 THE WICKETS DE15 9HG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £92,000 | 48 | £1,917 | D | 83% |
36A HEATH ROAD DE15 9LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £67,000 | 49 | £1,367 | F | 83% |
53 HEATH ROAD DE15 9LG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 62 | £1,855 | E | 82% |
35 GRAFTON ROAD DE15 9DN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £192,000 | 59 | £3,254 | D | 82% |