HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

136, SHORT STREET, DE15 9LT

Terraced·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£88,182

Median £1,917/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £92,000£172,000
Estimated value: £88,182Last sold (Jun 1997): £17,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE15 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
126 SHORT STREET
DE15 9LT · Terraced
Aug 2025£80,00046£1,739C88%
126 SHORT STREET
DE15 9LT · Terraced
May 2025£65,00046£1,413C85%
67 THE WICKETS
DE15 9HG · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00048£2,188D84%
34 SEFTON CLOSE
DE15 9BU · Terraced
Jul 2025£172,00047£3,660D83%
21 THE WICKETS
DE15 9HG · Terraced
Jul 2025£92,00048£1,917D83%
5 THE WICKETS
DE15 9HG · Terraced
Jun 2025£105,00045£2,333D83%
118 SHORT STREET
DE15 9LT · Terraced
Feb 2025£86,70052£1,667C83%
36A HEATH ROAD
DE15 9LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£67,00049£1,367F83%
7 THE WICKETS
DE15 9HG · Terraced
Jul 2025£127,00048£2,646C81%
8 EAGLE HEIGHTS
DE15 0ED · Terraced
Aug 2025£70,00051£1,373D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address