HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

64, MARLBOROUGH CRESCENT, DE15 9DF

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,504

Median £2,992/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £199,000£220,000
Estimated value: £185,504Last sold (Aug 2025): £205,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE15 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 MARLBOROUGH CRESCENT
DE15 9DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£205,00053£3,868D87%
5 BEST AVENUE
DE15 9GU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£197,50066£2,992C86%
35 GRAFTON ROAD
DE15 9DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,00059£3,254D85%
76 REDWOOD DRIVE
DE15 9HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,00069£2,884D85%
31 MEYNELL CLOSE
DE15 9DP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00063£3,016C83%
157 SYCAMORE ROAD
DE15 9NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436D82%
25 SHARCOTE DRIVE
DE15 9QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00079£2,785B82%
353 STANTON ROAD
DE15 9SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00079£2,722D82%
8 ROCKINGHAM WAY
DE15 9QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£95,00067£1,418B82%
45 MARLBOROUGH CRESCENT
DE15 9DE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£218,00053£4,113C81%

Dig deeper into this address