HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

18, MARLBOROUGH CRESCENT, DE15 9DF

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,045

Median £3,265/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £167,000£205,000
Estimated value: £173,045Last sold (Jul 2025): £205,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE15 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 GRAFTON ROAD
DE15 9DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,00059£3,254D88%
88 MARLBOROUGH CRESCENT
DE15 9DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00052£3,750E86%
45 RIDGEWAY ROAD
DE15 9PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00052£2,885E84%
62 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
DE15 9QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00048£3,438C83%
5 REDWOOD DRIVE
DE15 9HL · Semi-detached
May 2025£167,00057£2,930D82%
66 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
DE15 9QP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£167,50047£3,564C81%
64 MARLBOROUGH CRESCENT
DE15 9DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,00062£3,306C81%
2 CHURCH CLOSE
DE15 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£151,00047£3,213C81%
5 THE CLOISTERS
DE15 9AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£150,00048£3,125D81%
55A BEARWOOD HILL ROAD
DE15 0JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00049£3,265E80%

Dig deeper into this address