HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

2, CLAY STREET, DE15 9BB

Detached·256·EPC D
Estimated value
£651,264

Median £2,544/m² in your area × 256 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £495,000£825,000
Estimated value: £651,264Last sold (Mar 2026): £675,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE15 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
166 SCALPCLIFFE ROAD
DE15 9AD · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000226£2,633D90%
82A ASHBY ROAD EAST
DE15 0PT · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000218£1,972D86%
6 DERWENT ROAD
DE15 9FR · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000274£949C85%
30 STAPENHILL ROAD
DE15 9AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000228£2,544D84%
491 STANTON ROAD
DE15 9RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,000282£1,720D82%
THE HERB GARDEN HIGH BANK ROAD
DE15 0HX · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000192£2,865D80%
NEW LODGE
DE15 0RD · Detached
Aug 2025£825,000276£2,989D79%
2 MAIN STREET
DE15 9AP · Detached
Jul 2025£433,000215£2,014D78%
5 LUTON MEWS
DE15 9PN · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000180£2,750B78%
141 ASHBY ROAD
DE15 0LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000202£2,351D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address