HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

76, MAIN STREET, DE15 9AP

Semi-detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£434,500

Median £2,750/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £450,000£580,000
Estimated value: £434,500Last sold (Aug 2008): £165,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE15 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25A TOWER ROAD
DE15 0NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,000162£2,994D83%
3 CHATFIELD CLOSE
DE15 9AJ · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000150£2,967C81%
322B STANTON ROAD
DE15 9SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000146£2,192B80%
28 HIGH BANK ROAD
DE15 0HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,500113£1,836D80%
73 BRETBY LANE
DE15 0QW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000161£3,106D80%
353 STANTON ROAD
DE15 9SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00079£2,722D79%
86 MALVERN STREET
DE15 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£330,000174£1,897D78%
30 STAPENHILL ROAD
DE15 9AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000228£2,544D78%
99 BRETBY LANE
DE15 0QP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000148£3,041D78%
5 LUTON MEWS
DE15 9PN · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000180£2,750B78%

Dig deeper into this address