HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

2, MAIN STREET, DE15 9AP

Detached·215·EPC D
Estimated value
£546,960

Median £2,544/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £495,000£675,000
Estimated value: £546,960Last sold (Jul 2025): £433,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE15 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
166 SCALPCLIFFE ROAD
DE15 9AD · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000226£2,633D90%
THE HERB GARDEN HIGH BANK ROAD
DE15 0HX · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000192£2,865D86%
82A ASHBY ROAD EAST
DE15 0PT · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000218£1,972D86%
2 CLAY STREET
DE15 9BB · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000256£2,637D85%
30 STAPENHILL ROAD
DE15 9AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000228£2,544D84%
141 ASHBY ROAD
DE15 0LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000202£2,351D83%
MARCH BANK HOUSE NEWTON ROAD
DE15 0TT · Detached
Oct 2025£471,000213£2,211D81%
6 DERWENT ROAD
DE15 9FR · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000274£949C79%
5 LUTON MEWS
DE15 9PN · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000180£2,750B78%
22 BRIZLINCOTE LANE
DE15 0PR · Detached
Jun 2025£445,000207£2,150D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address