Estimated value
£211,800
Median £1,412/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £165,000£388,000
Estimated value: £211,800Last sold (Feb 2016): £165,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE14 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 MOOR STREET DE14 3SU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 123 | £1,789 | C | 82% |
44 GORDON STREET DE14 2HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 131 | £878 | D | 82% |
102 ANGLESEY ROAD DE14 3NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 118 | £1,271 | D | 81% |
148 ANGLESEY ROAD DE14 3NT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £165,000 | 165 | £1,000 | C | 80% |
123 UXBRIDGE STREET DE14 3JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 85 | £1,353 | C | 79% |
31 CLOUGH DRIVE DE14 2DL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 129 | £2,093 | C | 79% |
4 MOOR STREET DE14 3SU · Terraced | May 2025 | £185,000 | 131 | £1,412 | D | 79% |
25 BEECH STREET DE14 3QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 105 | £952 | D | 78% |
223 BURTON ROAD DE14 3DR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £388,000 | 145 | £2,676 | D | 78% |