Estimated value
£88,008
Median £1,544/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £85,000£105,000
Estimated value: £88,008Last sold (Jan 2023): £99,675
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near DE14 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 TIGER COURT DE14 3PR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £95,200 | 52 | £1,831 | D | 89% |
BRANSTON GREENS (16) BURTON ROAD DE14 3DH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £52,500 | 56 | £938 | D | 86% |
BRANSTON GREENS (12) BURTON ROAD DE14 3DH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 56 | £893 | D | 86% |
157 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR FLAT) HIGH STREET DE14 1JE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 57 | £1,544 | E | 85% |
BRANSTON GREENS (10) BURTON ROAD DE14 3DH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 56 | £893 | D | 84% |
BRANSTON GREENS (11) BURTON ROAD DE14 3DH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 56 | £893 | D | 84% |
BRANSTON GREENS (14) BURTON ROAD DE14 3DH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 56 | £893 | D | 84% |
2 CAXTON COURT DE14 3SH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 61 | £1,721 | C | 83% |