HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

4, WETHERBY COURT, DE14 3GR

Detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£179,592

Median £3,207/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £177,000£350,000
Estimated value: £179,592Last sold (Mar 2015): £117,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE14 3GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 THE CAROUSELS
DE14 2QG · Detached
Feb 2026£177,00052£3,404C85%
8 EPSOM CLOSE
DE14 3GA · Detached
Jan 2026£200,00069£2,899C83%
20 CLEWLEY ROAD
DE14 3JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,50052£4,663D82%
9 WETHERBY COURT
DE14 3GR · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00054£3,148C82%
18 LANGER CLOSE
DE14 3HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00048£4,063C82%
71 FAIRWAY
DE14 3EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50056£3,080D81%
4 ROSE COTTAGE GARDENS
DE14 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00049£2,959D81%
3 DALLOW CRESCENT
DE14 2PN · Detached
Oct 2025£169,99553£3,207C81%
56 ROWAN DRIVE
DE14 3FY · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00066£5,303B80%
93 FAIRWAY
DE14 3EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00056£3,125C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address