Estimated value
£338,238
Median £2,967/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,000Median £328,000£401,000
Estimated value: £338,238Last sold (Nov 2022): £300,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DE14 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BIRKDALE AVENUE DE14 3HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 109 | £3,303 | C | 91% |
31 THORNESCROFT GARDENS DE14 3GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 107 | £2,967 | C | 90% |
15 THORNESCROFT GARDENS DE14 3GL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 88% |
1 PERSHORE DRIVE DE14 3TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £328,000 | 106 | £3,094 | C | 87% |
16 HERON GRANGE DE14 3RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £401,000 | 127 | £3,157 | B | 86% |
80 THRIFT ROAD DE14 3LJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | C | 86% |
9 NEWMAN DRIVE DE14 3DZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 127 | £2,559 | C | 86% |
20 BURTON ROAD DE14 3DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 124 | £2,863 | C | 85% |