HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

175, BURTON ROAD, DE14 3DR

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,760

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £300,000£388,000
Estimated value: £272,760Last sold (Jul 2006): £154,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE14 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 BEECH STREET
DE14 3QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000119£1,597C86%
10 BIRKDALE AVENUE
DE14 3HN · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000109£3,303C85%
48 BLACK EAGLE COURT
DE14 2LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000105£1,952C85%
203 BURTON ROAD
DE14 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00085£2,059D84%
31 THORNESCROFT GARDENS
DE14 3GL · Detached
Feb 2026£317,500107£2,967C84%
223 BURTON ROAD
DE14 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£388,000145£2,676D84%
1 NEWMAN DRIVE
DE14 3DZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£307,000122£2,516C83%
20 ST MATTHEWS STREET
DE14 3DT · Semi-detached
May 2025£230,000107£2,150C82%
114 MOOR STREET
DE14 3SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,000123£1,789C82%
8 COURT FARM LANE
DE14 3HA · Semi-detached
May 2025£300,000132£2,273C82%

Dig deeper into this address