HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

41, OUTWOODS STREET, DE14 2PL

Terraced·174·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,650

Median £1,475/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £200,000£300,000
Estimated value: £256,650Last sold (Nov 2013): £179,950

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DE14 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 GORDON STREET
DE14 2HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000131£878D84%
103 SYDNEY STREET
DE14 2QY · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,000167£1,317D83%
348 SHOBNALL STREET
DE14 2HT · Terraced
Mar 2025£170,000157£1,083D80%
23 OUTWOODS STREET
DE14 2PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000106£2,075E80%
268 GOODMAN STREET
DE14 2RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000124£968E79%
65 OUTWOODS STREET
DE14 2PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£272,500138£1,975D78%
10 SHOBNALL STREET
DE14 2HE · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,000122£1,475D78%
144 GRANGE STREET
DE14 2ET · Terraced
Jun 2025£150,000128£1,172D77%
1 LONSDALE ROAD
DE14 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000196£1,531C76%
25 SAW MILL WAY
DE14 2JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000100£2,000C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address