HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

5, GEORGE ORTON COURT, DE14 2PD

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,504

Median £2,757/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £176,000£215,000
Estimated value: £198,504Last sold (Mar 2008): £131,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE14 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 WESTON PARK AVENUE
DE14 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00073£2,329D88%
166 GRANGE STREET
DE14 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00070£2,757D86%
19 SEYMOUR AVENUE
DE14 2AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00068£3,162C85%
47 SAW MILL WAY
DE14 2JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£176,00070£2,514C85%
21 TEMPLE CLOSE
DE14 2AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£152,50055£2,773C84%
100A VICTORIA CRESCENT
DE14 2QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00080£2,188B84%
49 WESTON PARK AVENUE
DE14 2AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,50080£1,781C84%
107 ETON ROAD
DE14 2SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00080£1,875D84%
52 WAVERLEY LANE
DE14 2HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00066£2,879C83%
41 WAVERLEY LANE
DE14 2HG · Detached
Jan 2026£193,00065£2,969C83%

Dig deeper into this address