HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

4, GEORGE ORTON COURT, DE14 2PD

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£128,232

Median £1,781/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £142,500£190,000
Estimated value: £128,232Last sold (Mar 2022): £156,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE14 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 SAW MILL WAY
DE14 2JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£176,00070£2,514C91%
49 WESTON PARK AVENUE
DE14 2AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,50080£1,781C90%
79 BARKER ROUND WAY
DE14 2DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00082£2,317C88%
59 UPTON DRIVE
DE14 2FR · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00069£2,725B87%
211 GOODMAN STREET
DE14 2RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00071£1,620D87%
32 MASEFIELD CRESCENT
DE14 2SG · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,00080£1,775D86%
268 DALLOW STREET
DE14 2QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£140,00082£1,707C85%
18 WELLINGTON STREET
DE14 2DP · Terraced
Sept 2025£87,00067£1,299C85%
151 GRANGE STREET
DE14 2ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00064£2,266D85%
167 THORNLEY STREET
DE14 2QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£116,00071£1,634D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address