HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

18, GEORGE ORTON COURT, DE14 2PD

Detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,869

Median £3,207/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,995Median £200,000£350,000
Estimated value: £214,869Last sold (Jun 2015): £123,800

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE14 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 WAVERLEY LANE
DE14 2HG · Detached
Jan 2026£193,00065£2,969C89%
28 WESTON PARK AVENUE
DE14 2AF · Detached
Oct 2025£228,00073£3,123C86%
8 EPSOM CLOSE
DE14 3GA · Detached
Jan 2026£200,00069£2,899C84%
16 THE CAROUSELS
DE14 2QG · Detached
Feb 2026£177,00052£3,404C84%
83 WESTON PARK AVENUE
DE14 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00073£2,329D82%
42 PERLE ROAD
DE14 1DN · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00070£3,214B82%
56 ROWAN DRIVE
DE14 3FY · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00066£5,303B81%
166 GRANGE STREET
DE14 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00070£2,757D80%
3 DALLOW CRESCENT
DE14 2PN · Detached
Oct 2025£169,99553£3,207C80%
12 PERSHORE DRIVE
DE14 3TY · Detached
Aug 2025£250,00072£3,472C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address