HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

331, SHOBNALL STREET, DE14 2HT

Terraced·171·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,919

Median £1,789/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £220,000£300,000
Estimated value: £305,919Last sold (Nov 2015): £165,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE14 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
348 SHOBNALL STREET
DE14 2HT · Terraced
Mar 2025£170,000157£1,083D83%
44 GORDON STREET
DE14 2HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000131£878D81%
103 SYDNEY STREET
DE14 2QY · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,000167£1,317D80%
1 LONSDALE ROAD
DE14 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000196£1,531C79%
25 SAW MILL WAY
DE14 2JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000100£2,000C78%
31 CLOUGH DRIVE
DE14 2DL · Terraced
Aug 2025£270,000129£2,093C78%
16 BARKER ROUND WAY
DE14 2DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00099£2,020C77%
114 MOOR STREET
DE14 3SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,000123£1,789C77%
268 GOODMAN STREET
DE14 2RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000124£968E76%
43 CLOUGH DRIVE
DE14 2DL · Terraced
May 2025£220,000121£1,818C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address