Estimated value
£161,525
Median £1,775/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,500Median £142,000£225,000
Estimated value: £161,525Last sold (Nov 2013): £118,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DE14 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
158 SHOBNALL ROAD DE14 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 85 | £1,235 | E | 93% |
168 SHOBNALL ROAD DE14 2BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 82 | £1,598 | E | 91% |
32 MASEFIELD CRESCENT DE14 2SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 80 | £1,775 | D | 89% |
25 SAW MILL WAY DE14 2JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 100 | £2,000 | C | 87% |
23 RAVENS WAY DE14 2JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | D | 87% |
98 HORNINGLOW ROAD DE14 2PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £124,000 | 96 | £1,292 | D | 87% |
49 WESTON PARK AVENUE DE14 2AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 80 | £1,781 | C | 87% |
61 HUNTER STREET DE14 2SR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £117,000 | 101 | £1,158 | D | 86% |
16 BARKER ROUND WAY DE14 2DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 99 | £2,020 | C | 86% |