HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

32, HIGH STREET, DE13 9LS

Semi-detached·77·EPC F
Estimated value
£239,547

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £238,000£285,000
Estimated value: £239,547Last sold (Nov 2023): £155,500

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near DE13 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MOORE ROAD
DE13 9ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,00081£3,111B82%
97 KNOWLES HILL
DE13 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,25087£3,164D82%
6 AVIATION LANE
DE13 9TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00076£3,132C82%
71 BEACON DRIVE
DE13 9EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00073£2,671C82%
2 FAULD HALL COTTAGES
DE13 9HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£206,00081£2,543E81%
21 MAIN STREET
DE13 0DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00088£2,670F81%
29 MONK ROAD
DE13 9GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00079£3,291B80%
46 NORTON ROAD
DE13 0PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50082£2,470D80%
25 HIGH STREET
DE13 9LS · Terraced
Jun 2025£217,50076£2,862E80%
10 THE LAWNS
DE13 9BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00085£3,353D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address